Print Competition Winners | Living and Loving

Well done to all the lucky readers who won something fab… Congrats to all!

April 2018 Competitions

Competition-Set Of Three Suitcases

Paulina Mukwevho, Chiawelo
Suzette Swarts, Vereeniging
Charlotte Mutavhatsindi, Chiawelo
Lana Weideman, Westville
Vida Fritz, Summer Greens

Giveaway-J’s Revive Wellness Spa

Ann Levit, Sydenham
Zinzi Nemushungwa, Cosmo City

Giveaway-Glad

Mr E Gribben, Bluff
Ingrid Moffett-Gething, Durban
Fay Bhagus, Bosmont
Samantha Jesshop, Westville
Marie Meiring, Klerksdorp
Katherine Troisi, Pietermaritzburg
Celeste Herbst, Kamma Heights
Sebabatso Mokgohloa, Flora Park

Giveaway-Set Of Four Tickets To Peppa Pig Live

Gloria Smuts, Melrose arch
Salome, Val De Grace

March 2018 Competitions

Competition-Coverderm

Kariema Williams, Sunnydale
Jodi Chaplin, Ballito
Samantha, Steenberg
Antoinette Matthee, Vanderbijlpark
Deli Mdakane, Pinetown
Loraine Karam, Roosevelt Park
Bonnie Badenhorst, Jhb south
Marion Moffett, Durban
Miriam McEvoy, Goodwood
Leanne Barberini. Parktown North
Carina Willemse, Silverton
Claire Badenhorst, Germiston
Natalie Johnson, Gallo Manor

Giveaway-Krayons

Bulelwa Macibela, Norwood
Renay Mouers, Mitchells Plain
Lauren Michelson, South Weltevreden Park
Mackenzie, Port Elizabeth

Giveaway-Teatree (Plantation)

Marilee Posthumus, Boskruin
Cheryl, Bedfordview
Neerie Naidu, Westcliff
Lisa Fabing, Wynberg

Giveaway-Prima Toys

Maureen Anne Burrows, Kempton Park
Tanja Nolten, Parow
Louise Cantin, Observatory
Zhanelle Stephens, Olivedale

Giveaway-Beaucience

Lisa Stemmet, Melkbosstrand
Mrs S Hood, Bluff
Ursula Adams, Austerville

February 2018 Competitions

Competition – Four-Night Stay (Cavern)

Grace Murray, Amanzimtoti

Giveaway – 4akid

Zandiswa Lwandle, Strand
Angela Stewart, Durban
Debbie Hartley, Strand
Salome Jansen, Pretoria North

Giveaway – Bio-Oil

Jill Duck, Amanzimtoti
Michelle Bezuidenhout, East Town

Giveaway – Cherubs

Leah Serepo, Petersfield
Thulisile Linda, Midrand
Barbarah, Kyalami
Lynsey Watson, Sandton

Giveaway – Hannon

Melantha Singh, Reservoir Hills
Mary Tlhomelang, Kimberley

January 2018 Competitions

Competition-The Laser Beautique

Rachel du Preez, Sasolburg
Brooke Pelser, Boksburg
Candice Rodrigues, Brackenfell
Casey De Jager, Kensington
Nothando Fakude, Protea Glen
Angelique Michaels, Bonteheuwel
Samantha Goliath, Seawinds
Dinah Ramaisa, Sebokeng
Insauf Samie, Crawford
Chandre Thomas, Strandfontein
Elizabeth du Plessis, Alberton
Shirley Motaung, Lambton
Rene de Vries, Clubview
Carla van der Merwe, Highveld
Nina de Sousa, Lorraine
Nicoleen Meeding, Bryanston
Makwena, Arcadia
Stephni van Rooyen, Strand
Chalize Naidoo, Vaalpark
Shameez Salie, Grassy Park

Giveaway-Babe-Eeze

Michelle Viviers, Craighall Park
Yolanda Barron, Kempton Park
Ayesha Jooma, Lenasia
Unathi Marasela, Springs
Danielle Myburgh, Sunningdale
Natanie Venter, Boksburg
Pavlova Maharaj, Caneside

Giveaway-Bumbles Baby Food

Marelize Pienaar, Paarl
Natalie Adriaan, Douglasdale Johannesburg
Cecilene Hobanie, Eersterivier

Giveaway-African Salad

Paul Swart, Pretoria
Madelyn Maartens, Brackenfell

Giveaway-pure beginnings

Kim Hoffe, Gillitts
Nicole Corson, Gonubie
Martie Smith, Silverton
Catherine Woods, Durban North
Saaid Halim, Sandton

December 2017 Competitions

Competition-Coverderm

Rosemarie Heesen, Waterfall
Tracy Jacobs, Moreletapark
Katalin Mercer, Morningside
Verosha Naidoo, Umhlanga Rocks
Nas Hart, Maraisburg
Lorraine Becker, Gardens
Tanja Dyason, Rouxville

Giveaway-Leapfrog

Noleen F, Midrand

Giveaway-Samsonite

SPIDERDEC, Daniel Maritz, Rietfontein
SPIDERDEC, Lebogang Malotane, Soshanguve East
MINNIEDEC, Lenita Crosato, Midrand
SPIDERDEC,Claire Philida Stevens, Cape Town
SPIDERDEC, Bongiwe Mbhele, Malvern
SPIDERDEC, Christa Matthee, Stellenberg
MINNIEDEC, Megan, Alberton
MINNIEDEC, Candice Philander, Greenhaven

Giveaway-Hannon

Katlego Mabanga, Daveyton
Fiona Classen, Kuilsriver

Giveaway-Keedo

Ryan, Roodepoort
Gritta, Midrand
Aqeela Abrahams, Belhar

November 2017 Competitions

Competition-Justine

Brenda Sello, Mabopane
Emmelene Veldman, Vanderbijlpark
Elizabeth Seyffert, Parktown North
Carina Willemse, Pretoria
Elize Seyffert, Vanderbijlpark
Leah Serepo, Petersfield

Giveaway-Little Tikes

Jamie Rowland, Claremont
Sphelelisiwe Sikhahlane, Westille

Giveaway-Glad

Zinzi Nemushungwa, Cosmo City ext 8
Sbusisiwe Simelane, Midrand
Celeste Heiberg, Harfield Village
Desiree Wittstock, Westville

Giveaway-Vitaderm

Phumelela Zahela, Port Elizabeth
Trudy Botha, Jeffreys Bay

Giveaway-Our Generation (Pia Hair Gro Doll)

Anthony Maart, Newfields
Emsie Greyling, Southern Paarl
Rosa Martheze, Alberton North

October 2017 Competitions

Competition-Ren Skincare

Bianca Rust, Bluff
Melissa Ebrahim, Castleview
Tanya Clausen, Claremont
Judy du Plessis, West Krugersdorp
Roxanne Brancato, Risiville
Tsepo Letsoele, Selcourt
Elsabe Phillips, Uitenhage
Leonard Ngubo, Durban
Sheryll Rens, Port Elizabeth
Michelle Lategan, Cape Town
Siyaam Adams, Kenilworth

Giveaways – B. Toys

Charmaine, Tzaneen
Nolene Fourie, Brackenfell
Deneen Knapton, Three Rivers
Marie Meiring, Klerksdorp

Giveaway-Airtushi

Carli OConnor, Barbeque Downs
Pabalelo Moswete, Kagiso 2
Jacolene Roux, Welkom
Alet Steenkamp, Moreletapark

Giveaway-Leapfrog

Kate Collins, Musgrave
Gaopalelwe Motsumi, Zone 7 Meadowlands

Giveaway-Laager

Renee Kruger, Kenilworth
Leanie van Brummen, Northcliff
Chanel Adams, Valhalla Park
Chantelle Richman. Malvern

September 2017 Competitions

Competition-Queen Sized Bed

Suzette Swarts, Vereeniging
Wilma Minnaar, Rietfontein
Boitumelo Peggy, Bloemfontein
John Phillips, Uitenhage

Giveaway-4AKID

Tanja Marcus, Tunney
Monique Munin, Durban
Debbie Carse, Durbanville
Alexis Buys, Athlone

Giveaway-Rain Products

Shireen Moodley, Chatsworth
Lebogang Manana, Atteridgeville
Prishka Ramkilawan, Norkem Park
Aretha Ramashapa, Rustenburg
Ingrid Moffett-Gething, Durban
Katherine Troisi, Pietermaritzburg
Eddie Gribben, Grosvenor
Salome van der Westhuizen, Pretoria North

Giveaway-Prima Toys

Gentle du Plessis, Port Elizabeth
Samantha Jesshop, Westville
Simone Laubscher, Protea Heights
Myriam Hockney, Edgemead

Giveaway-Bettamed

Laylaa Amla, Durban
Thulisile Linda, Tembisa
Jacoba Vorster, Krugersdorp
Patricia Baker, Bellville

August 2017 Competitions

Competition-Pop Up Camps

Lesego Ramokgadi, Itsoseng
Tarryn Funnell, Gillitts

Giveaway-Myang Vouchers

Margie Bold, Bergvliet
Shevon Pillay, Tongaat
Leanne Barberini , Parktown North
Lisa Antoine, Bluff
Hesta, Brackenfell
Adelle Devilliers, Kleinmond
Brian Ramokgadi, Orkney
Candice Shah, Edgemead

Giveaway-Prima Toys

William Atkinson, Menlo Park
Victoria Luthuli, Mayberry Park
Farryn Thomas, Parklands
Claudia Starr, Kimberley
Neerie Naidu, Chatsworth

Giveaway-Teejel Gel

Claudia Swart, Bellville
Cari-Lee Mcevoy, Goodwood
Raeesa Rawoot, Pelican Park
Tshepiso Sepeng, Rynfield
Jessica Williams, Charlesville
Amore Cappelletto, Germiston
Samantha Campher, Weltevreden Park
Teniele Bishun, Greenwood Park

Giveaway-Purity

Celeste Herbst, Kamma Heights
Tracy-Lee, Riverlea
Jane Bokgwathile, Polokwane
Astrid Turner, Midrand
Moniquejung, Bellville
Tasneem Mall, Isipingo Hills
Hlengiwe, Boksburg
Dorelle Mackenzie, Port Elizabeth
Heather Campbell, Kingsburgh
Lara Mackenzie, Fernglen

July 2017 Competitions

 

Giveaway-DVDS

Anne de Koker, Monte Vista
Sumaiya Moodeen, Shallcross
Mrs S. Hood, Bluff

Giveaway-Vigro

Charlotte Hawes, Secunda
John Louw, Woodstock
Shale Biggs, Ixopo
Veshi Moodley, PMB
Camilla Marx, Grahamstown
Meghan Waller, Kuilsriver
Fallon Christians, Kimberley
Louwdine Oosthuizen, Nelspruit
Herlien Dempers, Brackenfell

Giveaway-Mud Kitchen

Natalie Christie, Greenstone

Giveaway-Silverguard Maternity Belt

Christel Rossouw, Eversdal
Marcia Sebake, Lebowakgomo
Marlene Nyezi, Rosslyn
Karla, Newcastle
Anya Turner, Weltevreden Park
Melissa Daniels, Northcliff
Fiona Classen, Drostdy Park

Giveaway-Silverguard Maternity Panty

Annemie Botha, Albermarle
Thea Britton, Wierdapark
Melanie Schilz, Durban

Giveaway-Purity

Monique Jung, Bellville
Denise Labuschagne-Kruger, Southbreak
Keri Dassonville, Cotswold
Johanna Lentsoe, Naledi Ext
Leoni Sinclair, Glenashley
Tshiamo Motshweni, Mamelodi West
Jody Johnstone, Pinelands
Conrad Vigne, Kwelera
Peggy Boitumelo, Botshabelo

Lucille Victor, Emerald hill

June 2017 Competitions

Competition-Nivea Care Shower

Liesl Dumke, Umbogintwini
Jennifer Rose, Bellville
Nndindeleni Mudumela, Soweto
Paulina Mukwevho, Chiawelo
Joy Howard, Robertson
Chene Karastamatis, Dalview
Moira Rossouw, Galeshewe
Anne Ford, Woodstock
Brian Goliath, Steenberg
L.de Jesus, Hilton
Catherine Magwenyane, Protea North
Melisha Paul, Lenasia
Sylvana Pedro, Primrose Hill

Giveaway-Personal Touch

Pamela Mgibe, Kraaifontein
Gloria Manyuma, Soweto
Nadia, Pretoria
Delize van Wyk, Birchleigh
Lizzy du Plessis, Alberton

Giveaway-Chemico

Carrie-Anne Miranda, Everton
Marilee Posthumus, Boskruin
Nadine Muir, Bathurst
Krish De Chesarae Pillay, Morningside

Giveaway-Vi-Daylin

Sharon Nel, Vredenburg
Nicole, Cape Town
Kelly Jennings, Durban
C Naidoo, Roodepoort
Minenhle Phungula, Hammersdale
Gritta Maroga, Kaalfontein

Giveaway-Almond Breeze

Carmen OConnor, Sunnydale
Dumisane Marengule, Soshanguve South

May 2017 Competitions

Competition-Purity

Patrick Seobi, Heilbron
Lee-Ann Schmidt, Rivonia
Lungeleni Mkhwanazi, Polokwane
Sheryll Rens, Port Elizabeth
Petersia Hartnick, Roosendal
Bianca Rust, Durban
Tebogo Dlamini, Daveyton
Pavendree Govender, Northriding
Bongiwe Mbhele, Malvern
Roxy Labuschagne, Port Elizabeth
Vida Fritz, Summer Greens
Anesca Zehmke, Port Elizabeth
Lerato Manyedi, Safarituine
Nothando Fakude, Soweto
Saajida Kharwa, Verulam
Shernaye Cupido, Ravensmead
Kholisile, Vosloorus
Sphelelisiwe Sikhahlane, Westville
Carli Oconnor, Midrand
Mary Tlhomelang, Carters Glen

Giveaway-Linctagon

Elizabeth Nono, Devland Ext27
Este-Mari Radyn, Heidelberg
Natalie Johnson, Galloway Manor
Trish Lezar, Bethlehem

Giveaway-4akid

Gaopalelwe Motsumi, Zone7 Meadowlands
Nurie Bedesi, Platwal
Karen Feuth, Ashton
Leandra Nell, Leraatsfontein
Nobuhle Chamane, Scottburgh

Giveaway-Bosch

Charlotte Pretorius, Klerksdorp
Katalin Mercer, Durban
Zinzi Nemushungwa, Cosmo City Ext 8

April 2017 Competitions

Competition-nomination bracelet

Laurette Louw, Woodstock
Beanca, Pretoria
Nicole Wasserfall, Plumstead
Jeanne-Marie Venter, Moreleta Village, Pretoria
Sylvia Gallant, Bellville South
Candice Rodrigues, Brackenfell
Jolene Jacobs, Vereeniging
Deneen Knapton, Vereeniging
Catherine Ntloedibe, Bryanston

Competition-Sh’zen Clear Scalp

Anita Huggins, Northwold
Dominique Swart, Benaero Park
Jennifer Wright, Adelaide
Tracy, Mandeni
Leonard Lutchman, Pietermaritzburg
Chalize Ann Naidoo, East Village
Mercia Manasse, Parow Valley
Kate Collins, Durban
Usiane Magwabeni, Makonde
Juliana Jones, Bellville South
Gaylen Postiglioni, Greenstone
Bronwyn Parker, The Willows
Zanele Shoyena Mabena, Brakpan
Claire Philida Stevens, Samora Machel
Daphne Pozyn, Somerset West
Brooke Pelser, Boksburg
Bracha Chiger, Fairmount Ext
Deidre Kleyhans, Welkom
Charlene, Turffontein
Muneera Laly, Lenasia Extension 10
Talita Wood, Queenstown
Yvette van Rhyn, Kraaifontein
Liezel Lewis, Centurion
Larisha Rampursat, Jhb
Denise, Durban
Lauren Robinson, Alberton
Musa Jemina Tsotetsi, Deneysville
Celeste Heiberg, Harfield Village
Lucia, Kwamhlanga
Rose, Sabie
Lianda Venter, Munster
Sue Venter, Amanzimtoti
Nico Coetzee, Strand
Washiema Daniels, Kuilsriver
Ravitha Bunsi, Durban North
Laetitia Jardim, De Doorns

Giveaway-Hannon

Delise Burger, Edgemead
Lizel Wheeler, Gillits
Matilda Marais, Jeffreysbay

Giveaway-Yookidoo

Shervaan, Mayvill
Leoni Sinclair, Glenashley
Keshia Osman, Germiston
Julie Bowers, Maitland

Giveaway-Pampers

Sinky Shabangu, Daveyton
Cindy Grobler, Boksburg
Ntuthuko Mbhele, Malvern
Elskemea Stoltz, Kruger National Park
Lemohang Moloi, Protea Glen Ex4
Adele Nel, Glenwood
Lundi Coetzee, Monument Park
DA Hoffman, Wendywood
Leanne Parker, Edenvale
Cathryn Taylor, Hilton

Giveaway-Rain (Handmade Beauty)

Ruqayya Thompson, Ottery
Tshenolo Meruti, Kimberley
Pinky Sithole, Katlehong
Zaney Jansen van Rensburg, Vanderbijlpark
Melissa Deysel, Brackenfell
Genevieve Adams, Kuilsriver
Lerato Baloyi, Atteridgeville
Kellyn du Perez, Worcester
Pat Terrett, Bluff
Adele Stanley, Bonaero Park

March 2017 Competitions

Competition-Edblo Queen-Size Bed

Zithobile, Haddon
Annis Solomons, Brakpan
Karen Van Zuydam, Port Elizabeth

Giveaway-Pure Beginnings

Granny Makhalemele, Katlehong
Linda Laing, Sunninghill
Celeste Herbst, Kamma Heights
Michelle Bibbey, Rayton
Enna vd Merwe, Molteno
Jana van Deventer, Jukskeipark
Mamiki Ndlazi, Kwa- Thema
Jeandre Peter, Kuilsriver
Natasha Casteling, Hillcrest
Lebogang Manana, Atteridgeville

Giveaway-Almond Breeze

Lauren Whiting, Cape Town
Karien Pretorius, Weltevredenpark

Giveaway-Popsiebelle

Tebogo, Zeerust
Mathebe Ntisana, Brackendowns
Nisha Reddy, Jhb
Shirley Ball, Vincent
Lerato Mashiloane, Sasolburg
Karen Balie , Kuilsriver
Simon Ackerman, Scottsville
Tanya Fleischer, Westville

Giveaway-Abby (Moms’ Essentials Page)

Nadia Lokhat, Pretoria

February 2017 Competitions

Competition-Sh’zen Baby Hamper

Anani, Thohoyandou
Samantha Goliath, Seawinds
Christel Conradie, Eversdal
Sadee, Ladismith
Tshiamo Motshweni, Mvuleni Street
Thembekile, Soshanguve South
N Makosholo, Kanana
Leanne Barberini, Parktown North
Miriam McEvoy, Goodwood
Sebabatso Mokgohloa, Flora Park
Dhanshree Bramdav, Northriding
Otshepeng Thebe, Lesetlheng
Palesa Monau, Naturena
Magda Grebe, Vanderbijlpark
Suzelle de Villiers, Lydenburg
Abrahams, Belhar
Chanelle Lee Shong, Roodepoort West
Rene van Niekerk, Rustenburg
Julia Mitchell, Strandfontein
Chantal Adams, Lansdowne
Rosemarie Heesen, Durban
Kaylin Jacobsz, Northriding
Fallon Christians, Kimberley
Lydia Madlopha, Benoni
Faye Cooper, Cascades
Janine Cloete, Parow
Nobuhle Chamane, Scottburgh
Elize Seyffert, Vanderbijlpark
Rose, Sabie
Rozlyn du Plooy, Phalaborwa
Mabutle, Khayelitsha
Hannelie Marx Knoetze, Rietfontein
Chanel Lezar, Sundowner
Victoria Coetzee, Polokwane
Lynleigh Vorster, Pretoria North
Amy Storm, Boksburg

Giveaway-Emthunzini Hats

Albie Enslin, Moreleta Plaza
Eli Markantonatos, Mulbarton
Daisy Myburgh, Kommetjie
Ingrid Moffett-Gething, Malvern

Giveaway-Purity Junior

Charlotte Hawes, Secunda
Salma Moerat, Glenwood
Gabrielle Milnes, Riverclub
Caroline Ziqubu, Pinetown
Candice Bam, Lydenburg
Janine Ngwerume, Pinetown
Lenor Timm, Manor Gardens
Michelle Van Rheede, Brakpan
Annele Trautmann, Paarl
Heidi Edson, Bothasig

Giveaway-Cantu Shea Butter

Victoria Luthuli, Mayberry Park
Khanyi Mtshubungu, Durban

Giveaway-Lamelle

Emsie Greyling, Paarl
Candice Kiel, Port Elizabeth
Magdalena Dengler, Waterfall Mall

January 2017 Competitions

Competition – Seiko Eyewear (Dynamic Vision)

Ashraf Hansa, Durban North
Denzil van Nie Kerk, Cape Town
Eva Meiring, Port Elizabeth

Giveaway-Purity

Heinrich van der Vyver, Paarl
Mala Reddy, Chatsworth
Ann Davies, Middelburg
Lebogang Lentlopane, Itsoseng
Jane Tongue, Hilton

Giveaway-Babe Eeze

Palesa Lamula, Bedfordview
Fiona Classen, Kuilsriver
Rentia Burger, Northcliff
Roxanne Schwulst, Gonubie
Kim Hoffe, Somerset Park
Monique Delport, La Lucia
Zhanelle Stephens, Craigavon
Gail Naude, Bluff

Giveaway-Rummikub

Vicky Antunes, Randburg
Eric Mogokonyane, Itsoseng
Leah Hughes, Glendinningvale
Kris Coetzee, Wellington
Moragh Steenkamp, Loevenstein
Wesley Botha, Middelburg

Giveaway-4akid

Tessa, Berea
Jacoba Vorster, Krugersdorp
Alice Jethro, Grassy Park
Louise van der Merwe, Durban
Robyn Snyders, Kensington

Top

Send this to a friend